Past Supreme Presidents

Chris Economou 1978 - 1979 Tulsa, OK


Chris Evangel 1979 - 1981 Jersey City, NJ

Chris Chiames 1981- 1983 Fresno, CA


Peter Pappas 1983 - 1984 Charlotte, NC


Peter S. Vlitas 1984 - 1985 Brooklyn, NY


George J. Dariotis 1985 - 1986 Flint, MI


George N. Kaloudis 1986 – 1987 Upper Darby, PA


George W. Ioannidis 1987 - 1988 Saginaw, MI


Greg J. Kalamaras 1988 - 1989 Bayside, NY


Basil N. Mossaidis 1989 - 1990 Broomall, PA

James W. Gounaris 1990 – 1991 Bayside, NY


James T. Papadakos 1991 - 1992 Chicago, IL


James A. Lolis 1992 - 1993 Jackson Heights, NY


Alex B. Sharpe 1993 - 1994 Fort Lauderdale, FL


Tasos G. Konstantin 1994 - 1995 Oakland, CA


Chris Bacalis 1995 - 1996 Fort Lauderdale, FL


George N. Vassilas 1996 - 1997 Montreal, Quebec


Billy Gahagan 1997 - 1998 Daytona Beach, FL


Dino Kostaridis 1998 - 1999 Bayside, NY


Mike C. Paxos 1999 - 2000 Canton, OH


John G. Halkias 2000 - 2001 Astoria, NY


Nick J. Livaditis 2001 - 2002 Whitestone, NY


Sandy Papadopoulos 2002 - 2003 Atlanta, GA


Dino Mitsios 2003 - 2004 Albany, NY


Steve Stratigouleas 2004 - 2005 Tuscon, AZ


Michael Panayotou 2005 - 2006 Albany, NY


Elias J. Papadopoulos 2006 – 2007 Toronto, ON (Canada)


Richard W. Pecka, Jr. 2007 - 2008 Waterbury, CT


Demetrios G. Vidalis 2008 - 2009 Boston, MA


Dean Tselepis 2009 - 2010 Wyckoff, NJ


Spiro Nicolopoulos 2010 -2011 Atlanta, GA


Manolis E. Sfinarolakis 2011 -2012 Waterbury, CT


Michael G. Michalopulos 2012 -2013 Tulsa, OK


John N. Ververis 2013 -2014 Waterbury, CT


James E.C. Googas 2014 -2015 Albany, NY

 

Andreas Christou 2015-2016 Albany, NY

Nick Apostolou 2016-17 Wyckoff, NJ

Bill Poulos III 2017-18 Canton, OH

Gregory Vourloumis 2018-19 Atlanta, GA

Paul Pavlakos 2019-2020 New York, NY

Dr Alexander Cambadhis, Founder


William A. Vasiliou 1926 - 1927 Manchester, NH


Achilles Poulos 1927 - 1928 Salem-Peabody, MA


George Helis 1928 - 1930 New York, NY


Stephen S. Scopas 1930 - 1932 New York, NY


Constantine P. Verinis 1932 - 1934 New Haven, CT


Charles G. Geanopoulos 1934 - 1936 Chicago, IL


Christ J. Petrow 1936 - 1939 Fremont, NE


Nicholas L. Strike 1939 - 1941 Salt Lake City, UT


WORLD WAR II 1941 - 1946 No Supreme Lodge


Nicholas Melas 1947 - 1948 Chicago, IL


Arthur Lagadinos 1948 - 1950 Worcester, MA


George J. Pipentacos 1950 - 1952 Albany, NY


James S. Scofield 1952 - 1953 Hammond, IN


Nick Theodore 1953 - 1954 Greenville, SC


Arthur Ganos 1954 - 1955 Fresno, CA


Nick C. Demeris 1955 - 1956 Houston, TX


Nick Karayiannis 1956 - 1957 Washington, DC


Tom Cholakis 1957 - 1958 Troy, NY


Lee Millas 1958 - 1959 Trenton, NJ


Frank Manta 1959 - 1960 Chicago, IL


John M. Cholakis 1960 - 1961 Albany, NY


Jim Papadakis 1961 - 1962 Houston, TX


Peter Zegras 1962 - 1963 Brooklyn, NY


Emmanuel J. Gratsias 1963 - 1964 Washington, DC


Nicolas T. George 1964 - 1965 Akron, OH


Louis N. Strike 1965 - 1966 Cincinnati, OH


Edward Kiehling 1966 [partial] Jersey City, NJ


James Armenakis 1966 - 1967 Brooklyn, NY


Dean Stavrakas 1967 - 1968 Chicago, IL


Stan Harris 1968 - 1969 Columbus, OH


Nicholas P. Bobis 1969 - 1970 Chicago, IL


Dino Krilles 1970 - 1972 Chicago, IL


Craig Clawson 1972 [partial] Omaha, NE


Michael Rose 1972 - 1973 Trenton, NJ


Anthony Hazapis 1973 - 1974 Albany, NY


Steve Congas 1974 [partial] Dallas, TX


Steve Kostas 1974 - 1975 Whitman, MA


Peter Stoumbelis 1975 - 1976 Miami, FL


Ted N. Sleder 1976 - 1977 Omaha, NE

Mino G. Nicolas 1977 - 1978 Baltimore, MD

Logo Large 1279_1096